DNR Data Connection - Home
DNR Data Connection
Lakewood, Ohio 44107
Phone: (216) 228-0237
Amphenol / 25pr telco type items
Audio and Video Cables
Cable Ties
CAT5E Jacks and Patch Panels
CAT5E Patch Cords
CAT5E Patch Cords Case Qty
CAT5E Patch cords Made in the USA
CAT5E Patch Cords No Boots
CAT5E Patch Cords Shielded
CAT6 Jacks and Patch Panels
CAT6 Patch Cords
CAT6 Patch Cords Case Qty
CAT6 Patch Cords Flat
CAT6 Patch Cords Made in the USA
CAT6 Patch Cords No boots
CAT6A 10 GIG PATCH CORDS
Coaxial Cable Assemlbies
Computer Monitor Cables
Crossover Patch Cords
DisplayPort Cables
Earphones
Fiber Optic Cable (10 Gig Aqua Color)
Fiber Optic Cables (Multimode 62.5)
Fiber Optic Cables (Multimode) 50 Micron
Fiber Optic Cables (Singlemode)
Fiber Optic LIU Rack Mount and Wall Mount Units
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cords
Gender Changers and Adapters
HDMI Cables
HDMI Cables Plenum
HDMI Converters
Media Converters
Miscellaneous Products
Modem and Null modem cables
Network Switches
Power Cords
PS2 Keyboard Cables
Racks and Tools
RJ45 Plugs and Boots
Surge Protectors
SVGA Monitor Cables
T-1 Cables
TV / Home Media
USB Items
Wall Plates
Wire and Cable Bulk
 
Product Search:
View Your Shopping Cart

CAT5E Crossover Cable 10ft

Product Name: CAT5E Crossover Cable 10ft
Item #: CAT5EXM10
Price: $ 2.59
  • Flexible Cable
  • High Quality
  • Built To Industry Standards
  • Fully Tested
  • Gold Plated Contacts
  • Color Choices Available
  • Universal Flexible Snagless Boot
  • Easy access to retaining clip
  • Call for custom lengths
  • 10 foot

Ethernet networks are the most common type of networks in existence today. Most of them currently run over twisted pair (UTP) cable. In this network, cross connections between walls and computers, patch panels and equipment, or between two pieces of equipment use patch cables. This patch cable is designed for connecting two pieces of equipment together, and is called a crossover patch cable. This patch cable is compliant with EIA/TIA 568 B-2 standard at a Enhanced Category 5 Level (commonly called Cat 5e). Cat 5e will support the following speed and protocols: 10 Megabit per second Ethernet (10Base-T), 100 Megabit per second fast Ethernet (100Base-TX) and 1 Gigabit per second gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T).

CAT5E Crossover Cable 10ft
Select Color:
Quantity:
You May Also Be Interested in These Related Products
CAT5 X-Over Adapter RJ45 M/F
CAT5 X-Over Adapter RJ45 M/F
Item # APJ-2
$ 2.50

Prices subject to change without notice. All information is believed to be correct. DNR Data Connection Inc. assumes no responsiblity for the accuracy of this site. Liability limited to refund or replacement only. Custom cables, tools and special order items are non-returnableand non cancelable. Pictures shown may not be the actual item.

All Rights Reserved 2019, DNR Data Connection - Admin Login       |       Web Design by Alt Media Studios