DNR Data Connection - Home
DNR Data Connection
Lakewood, Ohio 44107
Phone: (216) 228-0237
Amphenol / 25pr telco type items
Audio and Video Cables
Cable Ties
CAT5E Jacks and Patch Panels
CAT5E Patch Cords
CAT5E Patch Cords Case Qty
CAT5E Patch cords Made in the USA
CAT5E Patch Cords No Boots
CAT5E Patch Cords Shielded
CAT6 Jacks and Patch Panels
CAT6 Patch Cords
CAT6 Patch Cords Case Qty
CAT6 Patch Cords Flat
CAT6 Patch Cords Made in the USA
CAT6 Patch Cords No boots
CAT6A 10 GIG PATCH CORDS
Coaxial Cable Assemlbies
Computer Monitor Cables
Crossover Patch Cords
DisplayPort Cables
Earphones
Fiber Optic Cable (10 Gig Aqua Color)
Fiber Optic Cables (Multimode 62.5)
Fiber Optic Cables (Multimode) 50 Micron
Fiber Optic Cables (Singlemode)
Fiber Optic LIU Rack Mount and Wall Mount Units
Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cords
Gender Changers and Adapters
HDMI Cables
HDMI Cables Plenum
HDMI Converters
Media Converters
Miscellaneous Products
Modem and Null modem cables
Network Switches
Power Cords
PS2 Keyboard Cables
Racks and Tools
RJ45 Plugs and Boots
Surge Protectors
SVGA Monitor Cables
T-1 Cables
TV / Home Media
USB Items
Wall Plates
Wire and Cable Bulk
 
Product Search:
View Your Shopping Cart

Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3 meter Multimode Duplex 50 /125 Micron Aqua 10 Gig cord om3

DNR Data Connection Home > Product Catalog > > Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3 meter Multimode Duplex 50 /125 Micron Aqua 10 Gig cord om3
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3 meter Multimode Duplex 50 /125 Micron Aqua 10 Gig cord om3
Item #: F2MLCSC-3M/50A
Price: $ 14.56
  • 3 Meter
  • 50 Micron
  • 10 Gig
  • OM3
  • Laser Optimized
  • We are located in Lakewood just 5 Minutes from Cleveland Ohio.

Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3 meter Multimode Duplex 50 /125 Micron Aqua 10 Gig cord om3
Quantity:
You May Also Be Interested in These Related Products
Cable Tie  Black Velcro 100ft Roll
Cable Tie Black Velcro 100ft Roll
Item # CT-MD88-100RLBK
$ 39.50
Cable Tie  Black Velcro 25ft Roll
Cable Tie Black Velcro 25ft Roll
Item # CT-MD88-25RLBK
$ 12.95
Cable Tie  Black Velcro 50ft Roll
Cable Tie Black Velcro 50ft Roll
Item # CT-MD88-50RLBK
$ 23.00
Cable Tie Bag of 100 8 Inch Black
Cable Tie Bag of 100 8 Inch Black
Item # CT-8B
$ 3.95

Prices subject to change without notice. All information is believed to be correct. DNR Data Connection Inc. assumes no responsiblity for the accuracy of this site. Liability limited to refund or replacement only. Custom cables, tools and special order items are non-returnableand non cancelable. Pictures shown may not be the actual item.

All Rights Reserved 2019, DNR Data Connection - Admin Login       |       Web Design by Alt Media Studios